Data Protection and Privacy

Data Protection, Privacy and Client Confidentiality We have the highest respect for your privacy and want to assure you that we will not distribute, sell, lease or share your personal information to any third party, unless we have reason to believe that disclosing this information is reasonably necessary to comply with the law or for safe ethical practice or where you are at serious risk of being a harm to yourself or others.  Except in the aforementioned circumstances, data will not be passed to another party without your consent.

Transforming Together Ltd has data management and protection policies and procedures in place concerning the collection, processing, holding and transmitting of your personal information in order to work within the requirements of the Data Protection Act 2018 and the General Data Protection Regulation 2018.  The nature of our work is counselling, coaching and training. Personal information supplied by clients and delegates will be held securely and used solely by Transforming Together Ltd.

Only where you use our services or where you request our services or information about our services, will we gather and secure your personal information. This will be used to contact you to understand your needs, to arrange appointments and to improve our services.  Client enquiries relating to the processing and use of personal data should be addressed to the Data Processor, Elaine Arthur, at elaine.arthur@transformingtogether.co.uk or phone 07948 388266.

For more information on our policies and procedures on Data Protection, Privacy and Client Confidentiality please see http://www.transformingtogether.co.uk/data-protection/

 

Comments are closed.